Dinners
Pasta, Veal & Italian Dinners
Real veal, fresh chicken, jumbo shrimp and local grouper, with garlic rolls and your choice of pasta.


Our dinners come with garlic rolls and your choice of fettuccine, linguine, angel hair or penne. We cook with real butter, heavy cream, fresh chicken, real veal and extra virgin olive oil, and every dish is prepared to order. For dessert, see salads, subs and desserts.
Specialties
Includes Garlic Rolls and your choice of pasta: Fettuccine, Linguine, Angel Hair, Penne.
- Giovanni's Veal$30
Tender Veal, sauteed mushrooms & spinach in a parmesan cream sauce
- Joseph's Lasagna$18
Made in house with layers of marinara, pasta, beef, pork, cheese and ricotta blend
- Ruth's Eggplant Rollatini$22
Battered eggplant rolled with our Maria's 4-cheese ricotta blend, baked with tomato sauce and mozzarella
- Luke's Sausage Italiano$21
Sauteed italian sweet sausage, peppers and onions tossed with penne and marinara then baked with fresh mozzarella
- Eliana's Shrimp Scampi$24
Jumbo shrimp sauteed with fresh garlic, basil and tomato then deglazed with our homemade white wine lemon butter sauce
- Raviolo A La Maria$21
Sun-dried tomatoes, spinach, mushrooms and jumbo cheese ravioli in our parmesan cream sauce
Classics
Includes Garlic Rolls and your choice of pasta: Fettuccine, linguine, angel hair, penne.
- Chicken Marsala$24
Egg battered chicken breast with sauteed mushrooms and garlic in a colombo marsala demi glaze sauce
Also: Veal Marsala $30
- Chicken Piccata$24
Egg battered chicken breast with a bright lemon butter sauce and white wine sauce with capers
Also: Veal Piccata $30 · Shrimp Piccata $29 · Grouper Piccata $27
- Chicken Parmigiana$22
Breaded chicken breast baked with mozzarella and tomato sauce
Also: Veal Parm $29 · Eggplant Parm $21 · Shrimp Parm $28
- Chicken Cacciatore$21
Grilled chicken sauteed with marinara, mushrooms, green onions, black olives and pepperoni
- Baked Penne$17
Baked with ricotta, romano, mozzarella and tomato sauce
- Baked Ravioli$17
Stuffed with ricotta cheese blend baked with mozzarella and tomato sauce
- Manicotti$17
Stuffed with ricotta cheese blend baked with mozzarella and tomato sauce
- Stuffed Shells$17
Stuffed with ricotta cheese blend baked with mozzarella and tomato sauce
Dall' Oceano
Includes Garlic Rolls and your choice of pasta: Fettuccine, linguine, angel hair, penne.
- Mussels Over Pasta$21
Mussels sauteed in marinara, fra diavolo or garlic & oil sauce
- Pasta With Clam Sauce$21
Whole and chopped clams sauteed in your choice of marinara or creamy white sauce
- Maria's Cioppino$30
A marriage of jumbo shrimp, chilean mussels, whole clams, chunks of flesh and flaky grouper all smothered together in our chunky tomato lobster broth.
- Rockefeller Stuffed Grouper$28
Fresh grouper pan seared to golden brown then topped with Maria's Rockefeller Stuffing and finished in the oven. Served over jumbo cheese ravioli and steamed asparagus. Finished with white wine lemon butter sauce
Prices as listed on our menu. Ask your server about anything you cannot eat.
More from the kitchen
Our family invites you in.
Reservations are by phone after 4pm. Takeout can be ordered online any time.





