The full menu
Menu
Everything is prepared to order. Real butter, heavy cream, fresh chicken, real veal, extra virgin olive oil, Grande mozzarella and Romano.


Hand-Tossed Pizza
Toppings $1.50 each on the 12", $2.50 each on the 16".
- Hand Tossed Cheese Pizza12" Small $14 · 16" Large $18
- White PizzaSmall $15 · Large $20
Garlic, Mozzarella, Ricotta, Romano, Oregano
- Margherita PizzaSmall $15 · Large $20
Tomato, Regular and fresh Mozzarella, Garlic, Fresh Basil
Gluten Free
Toppings $1.50 each.
- Cauliflower Crust Pizza10" $15
- Gluten Free Crust Pizza12" $15
Specialty Pizzas
Small 12" $20 · Large 16" $27. No half and half, no substitutions.
- Maria's Deluxe
Pepperoni, sliced sausage, mushrooms, green peppers, black olives, onions
- Meat Deluxe
Pepperoni, ham, bacon, sliced sausage, meatballs
- Veggie Deluxe
Garlic, Zucchini, Onions, Spinach, Mushrooms, Black olives, Green peppers
- Caesar's Deluxe
Pepperoni, Sliced Sausage, Tomatoes, Zucchini, Garlic, Oregano, Basil, Romano Cheese
- Hawaiian
Ham, Pineapple, Bacon, Extra Cheese
- BBQ Chicken
BBQ sauce, Chicken, Bacon, Red onions
Sicilian Pizza
Thick crust, double risen dough, square cut. Toppings $3.00 each.
- Cheese$21
- White or Margherita$25
- Specialty$34
Calzones
Stuffed with Ricotta & Mozzarella.
- Cheese Calzone$12
Toppings $1.50 each
- Maria's Calzone$15
Ham & Meatball
Stromboli
Stuffed with Mozzarella & Pizza Sauce.
- Cheese Stromboli$12
Toppings $1.50 each
- Maria's Famous Stromboli$15
Ham, Salami, Pepperoni, Mushrooms, Black olives
- Chicken Parm Stromboli$15
Breaded Chicken Parm, Tomato Sauce, Extra Cheese
- Cheesesteak Stromboli$16
Steak, Onions, Green Peppers, Mushrooms
Appetizers
- Fried Ravioli$12
Flash fried to order served with a side of marinara
- Maria's Meatballs$7
Two of our delicious meatballs smothered in tomato sauce
- Fried Mozzarella$11
House made mozzarella sticks in our herb parmesan blend fried to perfection served with chianti ragu
- Calamari Fritte$16
Flash fried calamari served with a side of spicy marinara
- Chicken WingsBone in $16 · Boneless $12
Choice of Buffalo, Garlic Parm, BBQ, Teriyaki
- Garlic Bread with Cheese$7
Served with a side of tomato sauce
- Mussels Appetizer$15
Chilean mussels in your choice of garlic oil or marinara sauce
- Classic Caprese$12
Tomato, fresh mozz, basil finished with balsamic glaze and EVOO
- Bruschetta Rustica$11
Diced tomatoes, red onions, fresh garlic, basil, lemon juice. Served on parmesan crostinis finished with balsamic glaze and EVOO
- Zuppa Del GiornoCup $5 · Bowl $7
Soup of the day
Salads
Add Chicken $6 · Add Shrimp $8 · Add Grouper $9. Dressings include balsamic, apple cider, ranch, greek, raspberry vinaigrette, creamy italian, french, blue cheese, honey mustard, 1000 island, oil & vinegar.
- Caesar SaladLarge $13 · Small $7
Romaine tossed in our Caesar dressing topped with croutons and shaved parmesan
- House Salad$5
Iceberg lettuce, cucumber, tomato
- Garden SaladLarge $13 · Small $7
Cherry Tomato, iceberg lettuce, cucumber, green pepper, red onion, black olive, mozzarella, croutons
- Greek SaladLarge $13 · Small $7
Romaine, tomato, red onions, cucumber, kalamata olives, pepperoncini, feta and green pepper served with greek dressing
- Antipasto Salad$16
Mixed greens, tomato, red onion, cucumber, artichoke, roasted red pepper, fresh mozz, black olives, giardiniera, and italian meat rolls
- Florida Salad$14
Spinach, Tomato, dried cranberries, strawberries, mandarin oranges, candied pecans and feta. Served with Apple Cider Vinaigrette
Oven Baked Subs
- Italian Combo$10
(Hot or Cold) Capicola, salami, pepperoni, provolone, lettuce tomato, onion, oregano, oil and vinegar
- Chicken Parm$12
Chicken parm cutlet with tomato sauce and Mozzarella
- Eggplant Parm$11
Eggplant parm cutlet with tomato sauce and mozzarella
- Veal Parm$17
Veal parm cutlet with tomato sauce and mozzarella
- Sausage & Peppers$11
Sauteed sausage with peppers with tomato sauce and mozzarella
- Meatball Parm$11
Our famous meatballs in tomato sauce with mozzarella
- Steak & Cheese$13
White american cheese, onions, peppers, mushrooms upon request
Specialties
Includes Garlic Rolls and your choice of pasta: Fettuccine, Linguine, Angel Hair, Penne.
- Giovanni's Veal$30
Tender Veal, sauteed mushrooms & spinach in a parmesan cream sauce
- Joseph's Lasagna$18
Made in house with layers of marinara, pasta, beef, pork, cheese and ricotta blend
- Ruth's Eggplant Rollatini$22
Battered eggplant rolled with our Maria's 4-cheese ricotta blend, baked with tomato sauce and mozzarella
- Luke's Sausage Italiano$21
Sauteed italian sweet sausage, peppers and onions tossed with penne and marinara then baked with fresh mozzarella
- Eliana's Shrimp Scampi$24
Jumbo shrimp sauteed with fresh garlic, basil and tomato then deglazed with our homemade white wine lemon butter sauce
- Raviolo A La Maria$21
Sun-dried tomatoes, spinach, mushrooms and jumbo cheese ravioli in our parmesan cream sauce
Classics
Includes Garlic Rolls and your choice of pasta: Fettuccine, linguine, angel hair, penne.
- Chicken Marsala$24
Egg battered chicken breast with sauteed mushrooms and garlic in a colombo marsala demi glaze sauce
Also: Veal Marsala $30
- Chicken Piccata$24
Egg battered chicken breast with a bright lemon butter sauce and white wine sauce with capers
Also: Veal Piccata $30 · Shrimp Piccata $29 · Grouper Piccata $27
- Chicken Parmigiana$22
Breaded chicken breast baked with mozzarella and tomato sauce
Also: Veal Parm $29 · Eggplant Parm $21 · Shrimp Parm $28
- Chicken Cacciatore$21
Grilled chicken sauteed with marinara, mushrooms, green onions, black olives and pepperoni
- Baked Penne$17
Baked with ricotta, romano, mozzarella and tomato sauce
- Baked Ravioli$17
Stuffed with ricotta cheese blend baked with mozzarella and tomato sauce
- Manicotti$17
Stuffed with ricotta cheese blend baked with mozzarella and tomato sauce
- Stuffed Shells$17
Stuffed with ricotta cheese blend baked with mozzarella and tomato sauce
Dall' Oceano
Includes Garlic Rolls and your choice of pasta: Fettuccine, linguine, angel hair, penne.
- Mussels Over Pasta$21
Mussels sauteed in marinara, fra diavolo or garlic & oil sauce
- Pasta With Clam Sauce$21
Whole and chopped clams sauteed in your choice of marinara or creamy white sauce
- Maria's Cioppino$30
A marriage of jumbo shrimp, chilean mussels, whole clams, chunks of flesh and flaky grouper all smothered together in our chunky tomato lobster broth.
- Rockefeller Stuffed Grouper$28
Fresh grouper pan seared to golden brown then topped with Maria's Rockefeller Stuffing and finished in the oven. Served over jumbo cheese ravioli and steamed asparagus. Finished with white wine lemon butter sauce
Desserts
- Large Cannoli$5
- 2 Mini Cannoli$4
- Homemade Tiramisu$8
- Zeppolis$7
Served with chocolate, strawberry dipping sauce
- Spumoni or Vanilla Ice Cream$6
- Chocolate Lava Cake$9
With vanilla ice cream
- Mike's Cheesecake$7
Served with chocolate or strawberry sauce
Sicilian toppings
$3.00 each on a Sicilian.
- Pepperoni
- Broccoli
- Tomatoes
- Hot Cherry Peppers
- Extra Mozz
- Artichoke
- Onions
- Sliced Sausage
- Ricotta
- Green Peppers
- Pineapple
- Fresh Mozz
- Fresh Mushrooms
- Fresh Garlic
- Roasted Red Peppers
- Ham
- Fresh Spinach
- Feta
- Black Olives
- Sliced Meatball
- Hand Pinched Sausage
- Green Olives
- Salami
- Grilled Chicken
- Banana Peppers
- Ground Beef
- Bacon
- Jalapenos
- Anchovies
- Fresh Zucchini
- Fresh Basil
- Battered Eggplant
- Red Onions
Prices and descriptions as published on mariaspizzafl.com. Ask your server about anything you cannot eat.
Our family invites you in.
Reservations are by phone after 4pm. Takeout can be ordered online any time.




